I filed this today, my amended motion to reconsider restraining order. Here it is as a pdf.
[…] Rocco’s own exhibit shows Cummins received the restraining order. Rocco, McSweeney and Lollar all committed fraud upon the court in their false written and oral statements to the Court.
Judge Goodson stated to Cummins that she finds her application for restraining order “annoying.” Judge Goodson also said that Cummins was “annoying.” Judge Goodson stated that restraining orders are only for people who are “stabbed with a knife” or “hit with a two by four.” Cummins then quoted Cal. Cod of Civ. Proc. § 527.6 (b)(3) which states the criteria for a civil harassment restraining order i.e. “‘Harassment’ is unlawful violence, a credible threat of violence, or a knowing and willful course of conduct directed at a specific person that seriously alarms, annoys, or harasses the person, and that serves no legitimate purpose. The court of conduct must be such as would cause a reasonable person to suffer substantial emotional distress.”
Judge Goodson then stated that Cummins did not show substantial emotional distress. Cummins tried to plead her case of emotional distress but was denied. Cummins has suffered severe emotional distress as a result of Lollar’s harassment.